Products
ดูทั้งหมด
Personalised Tool
เจ้าของบ้านChange
Let us recommend the right products for you!
Let’s start.Let’s start.

Top Picks for You

Select the components to calculate
Roofs
Loft Shape, Gable Shape, Hip Joint Shape, Manila Shape, Hip Joint and Gable Shape, 3-Corner Hip Joint Shape
roof
Ceilings
Standard Type
ceiling
Walls
One-Sheet, Square-Room Types
wall
Floors
Butt Joint, Brick Butt Joint, Oblique Joint, Herringbone Joint
floor
Decoration
Decoration
custom
Select the style
 Loft Shape
Loft Shape
 Gable Shape
Gable Shape
 Hip Joint Shape
Hip Joint Shape
 Manila Shape
Manila Shape
 Hip Joint and Gable Shape
Hip Joint and Gable Shape
3-Corner Hip Joint Shape
3-Corner Hip Joint Shape
 Standard Type
Standard Type
 One-Sheet
One-Sheet
 Square-Room Types
Square-Room Types
 Butt Joint
Butt Joint
 Brick Butt Joint
Brick Butt Joint
 Oblique Joint
Oblique Joint
 Herringbone Joint
Herringbone Joint
 Standard Type
Standard Type
Select the style
calculator
Tilt angle
degree
Width (W)
meter
Length (L)
meter
Calculate
calculator
Tilt angle
degree
Width (W)
meter
Length (L)
meter
Calculate
calculator
Tilt angle
degree
Width (W)
meter
Length (L)
meter
Calculate
calculator
Tilt angle
degree
Width (W)
meter
Length (L)
meter
Overhang length
meter
Calculate
calculator
Tilt angle
degree
Width (W)
meter
Length (L)
meter
Depth
meter
Calculate
calculator
Tilt angle
degree
Width (W)
meter
Length (L)
meter
Depth
meter
Calculate
calculator
Width (W)
meter
Length (L)
meter
Series
Calculate
Calculate
calculator
Width (W)
meter
Length (L)
meter
Series
Calculate
Calculate
calculator
Width (W)
meter
Length (L)
meter
Height
meter
Series
Calculate
Calculate
calculator
Width (W)
meter
Length (L)
meter
Series
Calculate
Calculate
calculator
Width (W)
meter
Length (L)
meter
Series
Calculate
Calculate
calculator
Width (W)
meter
Length (L)
meter
Series
Calculate
Calculate
calculator
Width (W)
meter
Length (L)
meter
Series
Calculate
Calculate
calculator
Width (W)
meter
Length (L)
meter
Leave a space for the groove
centimeter
Series
Calculate
Calculate
Estimated quantity
Products
New CalculationNew Calculation
SaveSave

Privacy policy for customers

SHERA Public Company Limited

Privacy policy for customers and target groups

12 May 2020
Shera Public Company Limited and its affiliates (“Company”) attach great importance in protecting and respecting your privacy rights which exist in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019) and its revised version as it will be revised from time to time and other applicable laws and regulations (“Personal Data Protection Act”) in force in Thailand and aims to protect your personal information that the Company collects, uses, and discloses for the Company’s operations. The Company has the obligations set forth in the protection of personal data, privacy, or data security that are applicable and in force in Thailand. The preparation of this policy is part of the Company’s efforts to achieve the policy objectives and perform its duties in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act as mentioned.

Scope of Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy details the Company’s privacy practices, the purposes for collecting, using, and disclosing personal data, the types of personal data the Company may collect, use, and disclose, how the Company intends to use personal information, the third parties the Company discloses information to, collecting and maintaining personal information, how you can access and request correction of your personal information stored by the Company, and how you may file a complaint if the Company is in violation of the governing data protection laws.
Please read the privacy policy carefully.

Definitions

  • Company refers to Shera Public Company Limited and its affiliates.
  • Affiliates refers to Olympic Tiles Thailand Co., Ltd., Shera Building Solution Philippines Corp., PT Shera Building Solution Indonesia, Shera Vietnam Company Limited, Shera Myanmar Company Limited, Shera Building Solutions India Private Limited, and Mahaphant India Private Limited including any company, joint venture, or business entity that directly or indirectly controls, is controlled, or is under common control of Shera Public Company Limited, whether for benefit or by registration evidence, whether within or outside the country, which existed during the preparation of this document or established in the future, including any persons acting on behalf of such company.
  • Personal information refers to information that can identify that person or link to that person, either directly or indirectly. If a person’s identity can be differentiated or can be traced, either alone or in combination with other information, this is personal information.
  • Sensitive Personal Information refers to information as set forth in Article 26 of the Personal Data Protection Act and its revised version as amended from time to time and other applicable laws and regulations, including personal information about race, ethnicity, political opinion, religion or philosophy, sexual behavior, criminal history, health information, disability, trade union information, genetic information, biological information, or any other information that affects the owner of such personal information in a similar manner.
  • Data processing refers to the collection, use, or disclosure of personal information.
  • Personal Data Controller refers to a person or entity with authority to make decisions about the collection, use or disclosure of personal data.
  • Personal data processor refers to a person or juristic person who acts in connection with the collection, use, or disclosure of personal data on the order or on behalf of the data controller. However, the person or juristic person who takes the mentioned actions is not a personal data controller.
  • This policy applies to “Personal Information” that is collected from and related to each of the following individuals and is available to customers, potential customers, former customers, individuals acting on behalf of customers, and any other person involved from whom the Company may collect personal information from time to time. The means for collecting personal data include, but are not limited to, documents, but also on the Company’s website or any mobile applications provided by the Company and the third-party channels through which you provide your personal information.
  • This Policy does not constitute an integral part of any contract or agreement, except to the extent that the Company expressly states that it is an integral part of the contract or agreement.
1.

What types of information the Company collects from you.

The Company collects “Personal Data” to the extent reasonably necessary for the conduct of the Company’s activities. The personal information the Company collects includes the following information.
  • Information regarding
  • Customers, potential customers, and clients of venue providers, events, or exhibitions in which the Company participates, including customers of distributors.
  • Exhibitors, visitors, and organizers of exhibitions, events, or customer’s exhibitions and other persons registered to attend such events or other activities or registered on the Website or mobile applications provided or managed by any company, including its affiliates or any related company that collects personal information on its behalf. (Collectively referred to as “Customers and Visitors”) and
  • Information about the officers, employees, and other representatives of customers with whom the Company interacts. (Collectively referred to as “Representatives”)
The types of personal data the Company may collect will depend on the nature of its activities with the Company and where and how it is collected, which may include the following:
  • Personally, identifiable information such as your name, surname, address, ID number, passport number, telephone number, email address, postal address, and other contact details, date of birth, gender, age, nationality, occupation, marital status, and information about your dependents, biometric data such as face images, fingerprints, and recorded sounds.
  • Details about the purchase, purchase order, or use of the Company’s services by you.
  • Payment information such as bank account number, bank account details, billing, credit or debit card information, credit or debit card number, including cardholder’s name (if applicable).
  • In cases where you use the Company’s website or application intended for any mobile device, the Company may collect technical data such as IP addresses and cookies, and for the application the Company may collect location data and the mobile device you use.
  • Third-party personal data you provide to the Company in connection with the purchase, order, or use of the Company’s products and/or services or for customer referrals.
Providing personal information is on a voluntary basis. You may choose not to provide us with the information we request, but not providing such information may result in the Company being unable to provide you with certain products or services.
Some of the information the Company collects may be regarded as “sensitive information.” The Company intends to collect sensitive information from you only if you have given your explicit consent and to the extent reasonably necessary to operate the Company or in cases where the law or court or government agency has ordered the collection of that information or in the event that you have intentionally disclosed that information to the public only. The Company intends to share sensitive information only if the Company deems it necessary to collect, use, or disclose that information for the following purposes:
  • To prevent or suppress harm to the life, body, or health of individuals for which the owner of the personal information is unable to give consent for any reason.
  • To carry out legitimate activities with the appropriate protection of a foundation, association, or non-profit organization with political, religious, philosophical, or trade union purposes to its members.
  • As it is public information with your explicit consent.
  • To establish a statutory claim, the performance or exercise of a statutory claim, or to raise a statutory claim.
  • For the need to comply with the law in order to achieve the objectives relating to scientific, historical, or statistical research, or other important public interest.
2.

How does the company collect your personal information?

3.

How the Company uses your personal information.

4.

Under what circumstances and how the Company will disclose your personal information to others.

5.

Data storage

6.

Company website

7.

Minors

8.

Consent

9.

Your rights

10.

Contact us

Use of personal data for marketing purposes

If you do not wish to receive promotional content and any direct marketing communications, you may withdraw your consent free of charge at any time by contacting callcenter@shera.com or by using the unsubscribe command from direct marketing messages. Such requests should clearly state the personal information it is in regard to.
I acknowledge and agree that my personal data may be collected, used, and disclosed for marketing-related purposes (including sensitive personal data, if any, and overseas transfers of my personal data) as set forth in the Use of Personal Data for Marketing Purposes clause [above] or [specify link].

Cookies Policy

Shera Public Company Limited and its affiliates (hereinafter “Company”) use cookies or other technologies of a similar nature (“cookies”) on the website and/or application of the Company to help you to receive a good experience from using our services and to enable the Company to improve the service quality to better meet your needs.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small data files or text files stored on a computer or an electronic device which you use to save the detailed logs of your internet usage or your browsing behavior. Their duty is to store data and various settings such as your current access status, data on the history of website access and/or application of the Company.

How do we use cookies?

We store data on accesses to the website and/or application of the Company from all visitors through cookies, and the Company uses cookies for the benefit of improving the efficiency in accessing the services and the efficiency in using the services of the Company through the internet.
Cookies help the Company to be informed of which part of the Company’s website and/or application you accessed, which helps the Company to understand the nature of your use of the Company’s website and/or application to enable you to use the Company’s website and/or applications with convenience, continuity, and speed and so that the Company can deliver a better service experience and meet your needs.
Saving the primary service setting with a cookie allows you to access the service with the set value each time you use it except in the event that cookies have been deleted which will result in all settings returning to their defaults.

Types of cookies used by the Company

The Company uses the following cookies for the website and/or application of the Company.

Setting and refusing cookies

You can opt out of cookies based on your preferences by setting your browser or privacy settings to stop future collection of information by cookies.
You can delete and reject the collection of cookies by studying the methods specified in each web browser you are using via the following links.
  • Microsoft Edge
  • Chrome
  • Firefox
  • Internet Explorer
  • Safari
Please note that if you set your browser or privacy preferences by denying the functionality of any cookies or all cookies, certain features of the Company’s website and/or application may not perform as intended, or you may not be able to use some or all functions of the Company’s website and/or applications effectively, including personal preferences setting available through the website and/or the Company’s application.

Third-Party Cookies

The Company’s website and/or application provides third parties with the use of cookies for statistical analysis and data linking and processing according to the Company’s marketing purposes.
The Company has no control over these third-party cookies and their use may be governed by the privacy policy of the third-party using cookies. To learn about these cookies in order to disable or reject third-party cookies, please refer to the applicable privacy or cookies policy on the third-party website.

Privacy Policy of Other Sites

This Privacy Policy applies solely to the provision of the Company’s services and access to the Company’s website and/or application. If you have clicked a link to another website (even through channels on the Company’s website), you must study and comply with the privacy policies that appear on that website separately from that of the Company.

Policy change

The Company will review the Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy on a regular basis, as appropriate, in order to comply with applicable practices, laws, and regulations. If there is a change to our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy, we will notify you by amending the said policy on the Company’s website at https://www.shera.com/terms-of-use
You can learn more about the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information and your rights from the Company’s privacy policy on the website at https://www.shera.com/terms-of-use
The current Cookie Policy was last reviewed on July 2021

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns about our use of cookies, please contact us via e-mail: callcenter@shera.com